This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free Shipping Spain (Peninsula)

Privacy Policy


Selvatica Artesanía undertakes to comply with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, regarding the protection of data of natural persons with regard to the processing of their personal data and free circulation. of these data (RGPD), as well as in what is not contrary to European regulations, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, and/or those that could replace or update in the future.

When providing our services, it is essential to process your personal data, therefore we are responsible for its processing. This means we take charge of how we use and protect your data.

The person responsible for processing your data is Selvatica Artesanía, with address at Calle Casado del Alisal 10, Madrid (28014 Madrid), and you can contact the person responsible for data protection at the following email address: info@selvaticaartesania.com

DATA REQUESTED AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Selvatica Artesanía will process your data for the time necessary to manage the services you have contracted, including complaints or claims associated with the purchase of the particular product or service. Likewise, your data will be retained for the time necessary to comply with any legal obligations that may arise.

Selvatica Artesanía will ensure at all times that the use and processing of the client's personal data is carried out in the most correct way. The Client may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability, oblivion or opposition, at any time, in compliance with the guidelines of Spanish and European laws. Selvatica Artesanía informs you that you can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@selvaticaartesania.com

Unless specifically stated otherwise, all data we request from you is mandatory. Refusal to provide the mandatory data will mean the impossibility of responding to the specific request in question, as well as the provision of the service.

DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

By registering, the user expressly authorizes Selvatica Artesanía to collect the data provided at that time in an automated file of personal data for processing. The identifying data of our clients has been provided voluntarily by the interested parties and its purpose is to provide the requested services, as well as to be able to issue the corresponding invoices for the services provided.

Your data will be treated with absolute confidentiality, not being accessible by third parties for purposes other than those for which they were obtained. The Client, for its part, guarantees that the personal data provided to Selvatica Artesanía are accurate and true, and is responsible for communicating any modification or change. By providing us with their data, the Client accepts that these may be used for processing and transferred to public authorities, public administrations, etc., in the event that they are required to comply with any legal requirement.

USER RIGHTS

Selvatica Artesanía is committed to fulfilling its obligation in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, April 27.

Expressly, precisely and unequivocally, and prior to data collection, and in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and in the development regulations, Selvatica Artesanía informs the user of the existence of a file, for the computer use and processing of the personal data provided by the user, which will be used internally for the provision of our services. Likewise, the user is informed that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of their personal data in the terms and conditions provided for in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, via email

WILL WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?

To fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary that we give access to your personal data to suppliers or other professionals, as well as collaborators of accounting services. It is also possible that we may have to transfer your data due to legal requirements, whether from Public Administrations, Treasury, Social Security, public authorities of different types, Courts, Tribunals, etc.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether Selvatica Artesanía is processing personal data that concerns them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the Client may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims or for compliance with tax obligations.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, users may object to the processing of their data. In this case Selvatica Artesanía will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons, for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights by email to info@selvaticaartesania.com

TREATMENT DURATION

We will keep your information for as long as necessary to be able to offer you the services or information related to the assistance offered by our customer service team, for trend analysis.

If reasonably necessary or required and insofar as it is in order to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or to enforce our terms and conditions, we will also store your personal data.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

It is possible that we modify the information contained in this Privacy Policy when Selvatica Artesanía deems it appropriate. If applicable, we suggest that you review this Privacy Policy in case there are changes or any interactive improvements are introduced, taking into account that you will always find it as a permanent point of information on our Website.

To browse this website you do not need to provide us with any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide us with your data are:

  • When you subscribe to our Newsletter.
  • When you write to us using the contact form.
  • When you send us an email.
  • If you are already a customer, store, supplier or collaborator.

If you want any clarification or have questions regarding the processing of your data and your privacy, ask us and we will solve it for you at info@selvaticaartesania.com

EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

Any client may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where appropriate, cancel or oppose the processing of the personal data provided. To do so you can send us a notification to info@selvaticaartesania.com

Clients will also have the right to file a claim with the competent data protection authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency) if they consider their rights have been violated.

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your Cart is Empty